Wednesday, April 29, 2009

it's raining and i'm a bit bored

yes,it is raining outside while this entry is posted. 
i am having this lame feeling, my mind starts to creep in a very slow mode, small and tiny paces, going no where.
what am i going to do today??
well, i think i can take a nap for a while.. no no no no. a big 'no-no' over there because i rarely sleep at daytime because it can cause a total headache when i woke up. 

so, turn on the tv. haaa, merah puteh is  airing haha. 
that drama do reminds me of khay, who told me she fell in love with merah... kah kah kah. khay that's funny. khay, i will help you to get up if you 'fell' again. 
funny funny.
had a great chat in YM [Yahoo! Massenger] with hanif, my lil bro. 
miss my family so much.

i guess i should stop now.
since, i'm kinda lack of idea now
have a pleasant Wednesday everyone!!

dem,ros...i'll get my hand on u hahaha!! [laugh like a monster while rubbing my big tummy]

i post this entry in english as usual Bahasa to someone called ROS;evil ROS:

         mentang mentangla awak dh abes exam kan...awak suke je nk  wat saye jealous kan. tape tape.UTM Skudai memang cenggitu. siap la. saye punye exam pon dah nak abes. bila exam saye dah abes, tau la saye ape nak buat. terutamanye terhadap cik ros nazira,anak encik jamili serta puan mak [nama sudah lupa hek3~]. 

awak nampak tak muke saye tu cik ros, berdenyut denyut taw tgk awak dah abes exam. dah la,dah.pegi prepare pape yang patut,pegi kemas barang barang awak, pegi draw encik duit banyak banyka, beli tiket,,,balik KL sepantas mungkin [w'pon saye tau awk mmg akan balik esk ngeheheh :D] 

balik cepat. ngehehe.... [sambil bermuka licik..].nnt dah sampai KL,kirim salam kat puan MAK ye.

dah dah dah ....saye mau continue kembali ke alam STUDY saye  ...haih,penatnye arini study.  canni gaye boleh tertido nih. lagi 2paper beck..saba saba. the time will come.
takpe takpe. hari ni, hari freedom ros. minggu depan, beck punya freedom. muahahahahaha~!!!!

semoga saye akan study dengan sekeras kerasnye, tapi harap harap xmati keras cnni hahahaa :))

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

u guys...try this :D

my family and i do enjoy pancakes very much no matter during breakfast, brunch, lunch, [so many to list down] or even dinner. so here, i published one of my pancake recipes. it's so easy that everybody could try. go ahead. you'll love it. 

banana pancakes

• 3 large eggs, preferably free-range or organic
• 115g plain flour or all purpose flour
• 1 teaspoon baking powder
• 140ml milk (i prefer full cream)
• a pinch of salt
• 2 knobs of butter
• 3 tablespoons caster sugar
• 4 bananas
• crème fraîche,or fresh cream to serve on top

serving for 6 

Separate the eggs, putting the whites into one bowl and the yolks into another.
Combine the plain flour, baking powder and milk with the egg yolks and mix until it forms a smooth, thick batter. 
As for the white,whisk with the salt until they form stiff peaks. 
Fold the whites into the batter – it is now ready to use. Heat a non-stick frying pan over a moderate heat.

Pour some batter into the non-stick frying pan and fry for a couple of minutes until it starts to look golden and firm. Loosen with a spatula and turn or flip the pancake over. 
Continue frying until golden. 
Melt the butter and sugar in a separate pan over a low heat until they form a caramel sauce – about 3 mins.

Peel and cut the bananas lengthways, add them to the pan and cook gently until they are golden, turning after a few minutes. You might need to alter the cooking time slightly, depending on how ripe your bananas are. Serve them on the pancakes topped with a good spoonful of crème fraîche or fresh cream... or maybe whipped cream[PERFECT~!!].

Monday, April 27, 2009

paper the fourth

got PLC today at 2.30pm
gotta go
fully prepared for it
wish me luck!!

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

its flip flap,not flip flop haha (^,^)

this is flip flap.
a present which i gave to my dearest aunt,ciksu :)
for her birthday on recently april the 11th,2209
hope she really likes it.
flip flap could flap its two lil cute leaves
solar powered and best suit in car

so adorable~ *wink*

happy birthday ciksu!

It's harder than it looks!

Rules:  Copy to your own post, erase my answers, enter yours and tag people you want. Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. 

They have to be real; nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers. You cannot use any word twice and you can't use your name for the boy/girl name question.

1. What is your name : beck 
2. A four letter word : b.e.s.t 
3. A boy's name : bryant 
4. A girl's name : becca 
5. An occupation : baker 
6. A color : burgundy 
7. Something you'll wear: bra top 
8. A food : bread 
9. Something found in the bathroom: body butter 
10. A place : bubu long beach 
11. A reason for being late : baru bangun~! 
12. Something you'd shout : blah ar~!! 
13. A movie title : bring it on! 
14. Something you drink : berry punch 
15. A musical group : blink 182 
16. An animal : bat 
17. A street name : bangsar[jln. bangsar] 
18. A type of car : Bentley Continental GTC 
19. Title of a song : breathe no more by evanescence

here i wanna tag
  • farah nadzirah [new blogger,visit her blog oke :D  just click on her name]
  • serra shahira
  • maira.adreanna
  • quen SIDEKICK 
  • chah
  • yarn.dart
  • djohn_zul

Sunday, April 19, 2009


its been a while i havent put myself in my kitchen
well, i went home to kelantan last saturday
but before that im at kuantan
staying at onichi's
so,while in kelantan did i went to the kitchen
...sometimes haha
i do make some pancakes during
breakfast for my family :)
miss u,kitchen so much

now,i got my lil sis,syakirah with me
she followed me to KL since...
...she passed her driving test and now she's a driver
[ i care.ngeh3~]

few days past,we went to klcc to watch
PAUL BLART:Mall hillarious haha :))
and we also did grab a minute
to Kinokuniya and i found this book
haha.hit me if u guys have opinion about this book
by just looking at the picture

...Skinny Bitch in The Kitch...
the title was inviting and thank god i didnt bought it haha

and below are some of our adegans haha

...and this is syakirah..SPM leaver's everyone haha

p/s:we did bump into manap...and had quite a long chat with him while waiting for zul hik3... thanks manap for everything...
p/s:actually i did call my sidekick before that,but he didnt picked up.but maybe my mistakes for calling his maxis number.thou its ringing,maybe he's busy...or maybe...maybe he's no longer using that phone...maybe...*haih*

Saturday, April 18, 2009

yeah,just kick up your heels

Life is just a party so come as you are.
Dress it up or dress it down, never forget your guitar.
Just be courageous, this styles contagious
Everyone can rock out like a superstar.

Thursday, April 09, 2009

boom boom pow~!!

i just finished watching the Hannah Montana the movie red carpets[again...and again]
in the Radio Disney's website.
hosted by Ernie D and Jake
feel like wanna kill 'em both cause they're like
hanging out with my fav artists
awww man~
im gonna kill u guys both
  • Miley[of course],
  • Billy Ray,
  • Taylor Swift[Taylor,i cnt believe it...i heart u!],
  • Emily Osment
  • Mitchell Musso
  • Jason Earles
  • ...even Demi Lovato
  • ...KSM too[love u girls so mmmuachs]
  • Moises Arias[...RrrrriCo~]
u guys are so cute during the red carpet...i want Miley...i want hannah...i want to watch Hannah Montana the MOVIE so so so somuch~!!!

Wednesday, April 08, 2009


each and every day i've waited
everytime i tune in to Radio Disney
keep listening to Hannah Montana THE MOVIE's
  • trailer on air
  • Red Carpet's flashbacks
  • soundtracks
  1. taylor swift's crazier .....u lift my feet off the ground,spin me away,u make me crazier crazier
  2. miley cyrus's the climb...aint about how fast i get there,aint about what's waiting on the other's the climb
  3. hannah montana's let's get crazy....Just be couragous, this styles contagious
    Everyone can rock out like a superstar...let's get crazy
  4. miley cyrus's hoedown throwdown...boom boom clap boom de clap de clap
  5. ...and many more [rascall flatts also available]
give me goosebumps...
cant wait cant wait cant wait

june,pls do come quick.

Monday, April 06, 2009

nothin much here :D

just a simple wish to this person...

happy 21st birthday to FARAH NADZIRAH LOKFI
she's turning into 21 today
on april 6th,2009
rite now facing her final exam
...i'll pray for yer success and i know u can do it
dont push yerself too hard ok,farah!

im so sleepy rite now.
i guess,its time to say goodnite
*lights off*

Saturday, April 04, 2009

whoa~ cant wait...totally~!! |(U_U)|

well hello everyone out there!
haha i got something special today

as i listened to Radio Disney yesterday,
i found out that there was
Hannah Montana THE MOVIE premier screening.
There are Hannah Montana casts,red carpets etc.

here i put Hannah Montana THE MOVIE trailer.
enjoy u guys.

in cinemas starting this April10th
the worst part is i found out that
Hannah Montana THE MOVIE will out in Malaysia's
cinema in June. [aw,man~!]
i'll wait for u,hannah!

Wednesday, April 01, 2009

in my field of paper flower~

woke up late again...
im so tired of waking up late
cause it could turn my yellow day to BLUE
gawsh,im tired of being a not-an-early-riser
missed my PLC class today.what a shame

this morning,about 9.17am..ciksu knocked my
door.she asked about my finals,and i told her
that finals havent started yet.but,coming soon
ish~!...butterflies butterflies
then she gave me a Japan Union Shopping
Company's(formerly known as JUSCO)
shopping bag.i asked her,"what's this".then she
replied,"a lil somethin somethin for u".i found
out there's a pink pyjamas big tee a.k.a nightshirt
in it.

p/s: i blacked out the price cos it's natha importante and i know
that u guys out there do aware about the price haha...

i cant believe,i thanked her...and she said there's
Big Apple doughnuts as well in the box of 6 in the kitchen
with free coupons etc. again.thanking her.then she left
for work with her Vios.hurm...again.alone.looking for
my paper bored.woke amy's up.get my
morning shower.grab a bite of Big Apple's Iceberg
and a sip of my morning tea.

my senggugut is killing me,but nothin i can do.
just sit in a mute person.
....i miss my mom~

BERRY link

Related Posts with Thumbnails